2-Bedroom Unit - Comfort, Space, and Convenience Await!

Property listing ID: 11022118

Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
1
Carport
1
Covered parks
1
Price / method
$555 per week, available 28 th May

Key Features & Benefits: - Spacious Lounge & Kitchen: Enjoy an expansive, light-filled living area and a generous kitchen, perfect for everyday life and entertaining. - Full Bath: Bathroom includes a full-sized bath for relaxation, plus the convenience of a separate toilet. - Dedicated Laundry: Highly practical layout with its own separate laundry room. - Healthy Air: Modern ventilation system ensuring a fresh, dry atmosphere. - Secure Parking: Single covered carport with an adjacent lockable storage area for security and extra space. - A pet bond may be required if the landlord consents to one or more pets being kept at the property. Move-In Costs: - 1 week’s rent in advance: $555 - 4 weeks’ bond: $2,220 **Total Move-In Costs: $2,775** Feel free to view the property from the roadside, however please do not enter the property under any circumstances unless you are with a Barfoot & Thompson agent. When arriving for viewing please park on the roadside and do not park on the driveway. For more info please call/text: Jason - 027 477 36 69 Zaf - 027 839 1129

Listed by Barfoot & Thompson , Zafer Isiklar (Papatoetoe) , Jason Raj (Papatoetoe)