Property listing ID: 916946
Two Homes on One Title (3+3): A Concrete/Tile Home + a Hardiplank Income property on 809m² in MHU — offered as a package deal. Tickets are booked, and the vendors are sailing away, this is your chance to secure a dual-income property in a prime New Lynn location, just steps from Fruitvale Station. 35 Fruitvale Rd: A solid Concrete & tile home with 3 bedrooms + office (or 4th bedroom), 2.5 bathrooms (including ensuite + spa bath), 2 living areas, and a large deck for entertaining. Features 4 heat pumps and an internal access double garage. Rental appraisal: $850/week ($44,200/year) 35A Fruitvale Rd: A standalone 2015-built Hardiplank home, double glazed bedrooms, fully self-contained with 3 bedrooms, an open-plan kitchen, heat pump, and dishwasher. Rental appraisal: $650/week ($33,800/year) Live in one or both, rent one or both — conquer now and divide later. The choice is yours. All in a family-friendly location close to top schools, shops, and transport. Zoned for Fruitvale Primary, Kelston Intermediate & Kelston Boys’/Girls’ High Walk to train, bus, New Lynn Mall, and Kelston shops Be at the auction for your chance to own! Or talk to Ying today about a pre-auction offer. The vendors are demanding a sale! View documents: www.barfoot.co.nz/916946 Call Ying now on 021 132 9199
Listed by Barfoot & Thompson , Ying Li Howe (Glen Eden)